The concert of the Grammy Award winner Kremerata Baltica Chamber Orchestra will be held at Heydar Aliyev Center, on November 30.
The classical music evening to be held within the year of Nizami Ganjavi will feature works by F. Chopin, F. Mendelssohn, F. Amirov and other famous composers conducted by Fuad Ibrahimov, the Honored Artist of Azerbaijan. The soloists performing at the concert are Georgy Osokin (piano), laureate of international competitions and Elvin Hoxha Ganiyev (violin), the Honored Artist of Azerbaijan.
It should be noted that according to the decision of the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan, from October 1, the activity of concert halls during the pandemics is allowed for no more than 50 percent of the total capacity of the hall. The hall entrance will be provided with a COVID-19 passport (COVID-19 vaccination certificate or COVID-19 immunity certificate).