"1C" Conference for Accountants and Economists
"1C" Company invites You to participate in the 1C largest event in the Republic of Azerbaijan - “1C Conference for Accountants and Economists”.
The event will be held on May 17, 2019 at the Hilton Baku Hotel and will be devoted to the current issues of taxation and accounting, as well as the latest trends in the development of "1C:Enterprise" solutions for Azerbaijan.
We invite accountants, economists, managers and business owners to take part in the Conference.
The key events of this conference will be the speeches of experts of the Ministry of Taxes of the Republic of Azerbaijan, accounting and tax experts and representatives of the largest audit companies on changes in tax legislation in 2019.
Localization partners of 1C solutions for Azerbaijan will talk about the functionality of 1C solutions, including the reflection of changes in tax legislation.
Automation of various business sectors is important, so there will be real cases from users of "1C" solutions in the program of the event, which will tell about the features of automation of various processes using products of the "1C:Enterprise" system.
A “Vernisage of 1C solutions” will also be organized, which will allow conference participants to see the work of the "1C:Enterprise" system software products in real time, as well as discuss various automation issues with 1C partners.
To participate in the conference, You must fill out the form on the website: 1caz.az.
25 AZN - conference participation fee, incl. employees from 1C franchise companies.
100 AZN - 1C software vernisaj participation fee. Paid by 1C franchise company.
ATTENTION!!! With early registration and payment of the fee till May 6, 2019, the preferential cost of participation in the event will be 15 AZN.
If You have additional questions on participation in the Conference, please contact by email [email protected] or by phone: +994 12 480 16 03/33.