First time in Azerbaijan!
The world-famous Alexander Rybak with the famous Fairytale performance will hold a concert in Baku at the Heydar Aliyev Palace.
He represented Norway at the 2009 Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Fairytale", earning the country its third victory in the competition with 387 points. According to the former voting method of Eurovision, Rybak's vote was a record in the contest. His debut album, Fairytales, reached the Top 20 in nine European countries, reaching number one in Russia and Norway.
Azerbaijan's Honored Artist Sabina Babayevais goin to join to Alexander Rybak on stage. She performed the song "When the Music Dies" in the final of the 57th Eurovision Song Contest. At the voting ceremony of the competition, Sabina Babayeva scored 150 points and won the 4th place among the participants from 42 countries in the 57th Eurovision Song Contest.
Alexandr Rybak will perform an unforgettable concert together with a 22-member crew and his friends Sabina Babayeva, Venom Cello, Violin Orchestra. We invite you all to experience a great concert mome