• On November 6, the Digital Marketing Conference will be held on the topic “What has changed?”. The conference is  organized by Facemark.az, consists of three panels. The event will be attended by about 15 specialists from Azerbaijan.
The conference will be held at the Four Seasons Hotel, where the number of seats will be limited. 130 participants will take part in the event in accordance with the safety rules of the COVID-19 pandemic. Ticket price is 85 AZN. The ticket price includes participation in the conference, breakfast, lunch and tea breaks.
Note that DMC is an annual, large-scale digital marketing event that combines innovative and technological ideas and solutions. Every year 500-700 specialists and 400-450 companies participate in the conference and get acquainted with global innovations and the integration of trends in Azerbaijan. The purpose of the event is to develop the business environment, stimulate the use of innovation and technology, and encourage the use of digital tools.
Helpful info
Event duration: