• This performance is a joint project of two independent theaters “Çıxış” and “Lachin Theater Studio”.
Lachin Theater Studio was founded in 2016 by actor Rauf Shakhsuvarov. The theater has won various awards, representing Azerbaijan with the “Dream Garden” at several international and local festivals.
The “Çıxış” Theater was founded by İmam Jabirowich Hasanow and explores various states of the soul, relying on the subconscious, where all the answers are hidden, finding common ground between dream and reality. The technique of “Believe” and “Imagine” is the main method of this search. What is truth: dream or reality?
Two mentally diseased men planning to escape from madhouse. They flee from the hospital and start a new life. They buy a new car and get dress well. After they fell in love with two girls, actually two sisters, giving them flowers and getting marry with them. Their faces and eyes are shining brightly, because they bringing a new person to the world - they became fathers. But just in their dreams. This is a Garden of dreams of their imagination. The garden is getting yellow and dark as their life, as their dreams, actually as our dreams, as our life, because we die in our dreams as them.