The group "Bani" was founded in Georgia on January 2, 2011. The band literally "was born" on the street - for the first six months, the musicians performed Georgian folk music in underground passages, from where they soon moved to the stages of Georgian restaurants. It was during this time that their first hit - the song "Rachuli" - was born, bringing "Bani" great popularity throughout Georgia.
Today, the members of "Bani" are soloist and lead vocalist Mate Pirtskhalava, vocalists Raul Bitsadze (second voice), Goga Nikoladze (bass, second voice), as well as musicians Gela Gogiashvili (drums, second voice), Beso Kvitsiani (keyboard, bass), Beso Metreveli (accordion), Gia Peikrishvili (guitar), and Beka Mikadze (drums, bass).
Currently, the band's repertoire includes more than 30 hits. "Bani's" music is popular not only among Georgians. With songs about true feelings, strong friendship, and love for their homeland, the Georgian musicians have won thousands of fans worldwide.
Special guests will also participate in the concert: Zaza, Maxo, Gela
The host of the evening: Emil Geydarov.